Privacy statement

MerkWerk is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement:
Zaadmarkt 94
NL-7201 DE Zutphen
+31 30 2767080

Goal:
- You can use our services and enter into and maintain a business relationship;
- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
- inform you about changes to our services and products

Personal data that we process
MerkWerk processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. The personal data we process:
- Business name and address details
- Contact details (name, e-mail address, telephone number and function)

Automated decision-making
MerkWerk does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example a MerkWerk employee).

Personal data storage
We do not store personal data for longer than is necessary for the purposes for which these data have been collected and we comply with applicable laws and regulations in this respect.

Sharing personal data
Your information will only be provided to third parties with your prior consent or if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement or if we are obliged to do so on the basis of legislation and regulations, or if we are obliged to do so as a result of a lawsuit.

Cookies
MerkWerk uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. MerkWerk uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. You can opt out of cookies in your internet browser and delete previous cookies from your browser. Only analytical cookies from Google Analytics are used on this website.

Rights
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by MerkWerk. You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@merkwerk.nl. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. You have the opportunity to file a complaint with us, but also with the the Authority for Personal Data . This can be done via : https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl

Protection
MerkWerk takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. Our employees who have access to your personal data are bound by a confidentiality clause.